Electronic Resources

ProQuest

ProQuest provides access to content, including dissertations, theses, ebooks, newspapers, periodicals, historical collections, governmental archives, cultural archives, and other aggregated databases.

NoveList Plus

NoveList Plus uses personalized reading recommendations to help you decide what to read next.

Consumer Reports

Consumer Reports contains full-text publications from 1991 to the present.

Hobbies & Crafts Reference Center

Hobbies & Crafts Reference Center includes resources for a variety of activities, such as scrapbooking, knitting, fishing, gardening, and woodworking.

Home Improvement Reference Center

Home Improvement Reference Center contains resources covering A-Z topics of home repair.

Consumer Health Complete

Consumer Health Complete supports health and wellness needs, including both mainstream medicine and holistic medicine.

MyHeritage Library Edition

MyHeritage is a family history resource containing more than 6 billion records from the United States, Europe, Latin America, and other regions, and more than 2 billion family trees.

Referencia Latina

Referencia Latina is a Spanish-language resource covering academic and non-academic sources. Content includes reference books, general interest magazines, health reports, and more.

eBook Public Library Collection

A large collection of reference books for adults and children covering a wide variety of topics.

Legal Information Reference Center

Legal Information Reference Center contains more than 12,800 state-specific legal forms on topics including adoption, bankruptcy, and estate planning.

* MeL databases provided by the Michigan eLibrary